cs-bannerj

Computer Science and Engineering

Home/UG Courses/B.E CSE

  • About Department
  • Laboratories
  • Activities
  • Placement
  • University Rank
  • Journals
  • Alumni
  • Gallery

About Department

The department of Computer Science and Engineering was established during the academic year 2010-11 with key motif of success to the students in achieving their goal. The department has well-equipped laboratories with licensed softwares and also the faculties motivate and encourage their students in upgrading their skills through industrial visits and in-plant training programmes. The department follows enhanced teaching aids like OHP, LCD projectors and E-Learning which help the students visualize the concepts clearly in an easily and understandable manner.

Mission

  • To focus in enhancing ones career and make their life fulfilled by means of getting them right opportunity
  • To expose the students to competitive trends

Vision

To be a center of eminence in imparting the global knowledge and guidance for budding software professionals delivering enchanting success and upliftment to society.

Courses Offered

Laboratories

The department has well- established laboratories with Generator backup round the clock.

ODD SEMESTER EVEN SEMESTER
Sl.No. Name of the Lab Sl.No. Name of the Lab
1. Computer Practice Laboratory 1. Programming and Data Structures-I Laboratory
2. Programming and Data Structures-II Laboratory 2. Computer Practice-II Laboratory
3. Database Management Systems Laboratory 3. Operating System Laboratory
4. Internet Programming Laboratory 4. Networks Laboratory
5. CASE Tools Laboratory 5. OOPS and Data Structures Laboratory
6. Computer Graphics Laboratory 6. Object Oriented Programming Laboratory
7. Security Laboratory 7. Compiler Laboratory
8. Grid and Cloud Computing Laboratory 8. Mobile Application Development Laboratory
 

2017 BATCH

SL.NO.COMPANYCSEECEEEEMECHCIVILTOTAL
1WIPRO1613136149
2INAUTIX111104
3CAPGEMINI6620014
4ZOHO000000
5ECON SYSETMS000000
6ODESSA TECH000000
7MIDTREE200002
8IBM14000014
9TDS000033
10ASPIRE SYSTEMS030003
11VINAYAK INFOTECH010001
12WINDCARE005207
13INTEGRATED WIRELESS010001
14INFOVIEW010001
15SUN ENGINEERING000033
16TECH MAHENDRA2625015
17RAMARSON010001
18VURAM TECHNOLOGIES000000
19MAGUS CUSTOMER DIALOG1623012
20AMAZON001001
21VEE TECHNOLOGIES051309
22CSS CORP000000
23SUTHERLAND2321210
24VARNIK120003
25AAGNA CORPORATE SERVICES612713139
26ZEALOUS SERVICES51776035
27JUST CONNECT ELECTRICALS0086014
28AMMAN TRY000022
29BRIGHT CALL CENTRE242008
SINGLE OFFER4974384212215
DUAL OFFER5162014
TRIPLE OFFER021003
TOTAL OFFER5982534612252
PLACED5477454412232
NON PLACED8240014
INTERESTED6279494412246
STRENGTH9011091138136565
PLACED %87.1097.4791.8410010094.31

2016 BATCH

S.NOCOMPANYCSEECEEEEMECHCIVILTOTAL
1TCS161766146
2INAUTIX32NIL2NIL7
3WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES7442NIL17
4E CONSTRUCTIONNILNILNILNIL11
5L & T INFO TECH22NILNILNIL4
6INFOMATICANILNILNILNILNILNIL
7MINDTREE 1NILNILNILNIL1
8VERNALIS1NIL1NILNIL2
9INFOVIEW412NILNIL7
10ZEBRONICSNIL1NILNILNIL1
11TDSNILNILNIL527
12GO DBTECH
13MAVERICKNILNIL1NILNIL1
14MU SIGMANILNILNILNILNILNIL
15SANMARNILNILNILNILNILNIL
16EMBED UR SYSTEMSNILNILNILNILNILNIL
17INFOSYSNIL1NILNILNIL1
18CTSNIL41NILNIL5
19SUTHERLAND2731NIL13
20VARNIKNIL4NILNILNIL4
21JUST CONNECT NILNIL15NIL6
22VEE TECHNOLOGIES586NILNIL19
23SHREE ABIRAMI ELECTRICALSNILNIL2NILNIL2
24ITURA1NILNILNILNIL1
25ABT MARUTI SUZUKINILNILNIL18NIL18
26AAGNA CORPORATE SERVICES713156243
27ZEALOUS SERVICES310716137
28SPARKLES NILNILNILNILNILNIL
29TCS OFF CAMPUS1111NIL4
SINGLE OFFER506945597230
MULTIPLE OFFERS365317
TOTAL OFFERS537550627247
NON PLACED9102517
INTERESTED5970456112247
STRENGTH1111286914169518
PLACED %84.7498.5710096.7258.3393.11

2015 BATCH

S.NOCOMPANYCSEECEEEEMECHCIVILTOTAL
1TCS2454NIL15
2WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES2323NIL10
3INAUTIX11NILNILNIL2
4L&TNIL1NILNILNIL1
5CTSNIL31NILNIL4
6TDSNILNILNIL224
7HEXAWARE1NILNILNILNIL1
8INFOSYSNIL21NILNIL3
9VDART1NIL54NIL10
10CEASEFIRENILNILNIL4NIL4
11VARNIK3NILNILNILNIL3
12ZEALOUS18839344103
13VEE TECHNOLOGIES52NILNILNIL7
14HINDUJA GLOBAL523NILNIL10
15WINDCARENILNIL34NIL7
16KGISLNIL111NIL3
17FACENILNIL1NILNIL1
18ALSTOMNILNILNIL1NIL1
19MOLD MASTERNILNILNIL1NIL1
20MAGUS CUSTOMER DIALOG35518NIL31
21MOBIUS1NIL15NIL7
SINGLE OFFER362754646187
MULTIPLE OFFERS651317041
TOTAL OFFERS423267816228
NON PLACED22211017
INTERESTED382956756204
STRENGTH59707113870408
PLACED %94.7393.1096.4285.3310091.66

2014 BATCH

S.NOCOMPANYCSEECEEEEMECHCIVILTOTAL
1TCSNILNILNILNILNIL0
2WIPRO TECHNOLOGIESNIL3NIL216
3CTS11NILNILNIL2
4ANDROMEDA221NIL16
5KOCHAR INFOTECH14684436
6INFOSYSNILNILNILNILNIL0
7SUTHERLAND662NILNIL14
8ITECH INDIA1012105NIL37
9PRITHVI SOLUTIONS9884NIL29
10CSS CORP21NILNILNIL3
11247 HEAD HUNTING8322116
12HINDUJA GLOBAL2123210
13E4E HEALTHCARENILNIL2NIL24
14FACE1NILNILNILNIL1
15HDFC7715NIL20
16INAUTIX21NILNILNIL3
17HEXAWARENILNILNILNILNIL0
SINGLE PLACED413429199132
MULTIPLE OFFERS231776255
TOTAL OFFERS6451362511187
NON PLACED7101014748
INTERESTED4844393316180
STRENGTH6268686765330
PERCENTAGE85.4277.2774.3557.5756.2573.33

University Rank

B.E. – CSE  2010-14 BATCH

SL.NO STUDENT NAME RANK
 1.  NITHYA.B  41
2. G.PRIYA  43
 

Journals

Page under construction

RollNumber
Name
Email
BloodGroup
15269
Monica
baba.vedham@gmail.com
O+ve
CS1109
Bhuvaneshwari T
bhuvi211993@gmail.com
B+ve
rPJqI7zl6
Nodin
l8rqgwd4@outlook.com
gWTmIPvIeR
CSA1249
Monica V
baba.vedham@gmail.com
O+ve
ctcs1153
Deepalakshmi
dlpriyask@gmail.com
B+ve
CSB1204
PADMA SHANMUGANATHAN
padmas295@gmail.com
o+ve
CSA1203
T.S.AISHWARYA
t.s.aishuram@gmail.com
o+ve
CS11006
BANUPRIYA.P
pbanupriya46@gmail.com
A1+
CS11005
ANBARASI.C
anbarasibrindha@gmail.com
B+
CS11003
AJITHA.A
ajithaannavi@gmail.com
O+
CS11002
ABINAYA.M
abinayamohan@gmail.com
O+
CS11001
ABARNA.V
abarna@gmail.com
B+

Contact Us

  • K.Ramakrishnan Health and Educational Trust
  • Kariyamanikam Road,
    Samayapuram,
    Trichy – 621112.
  • 0431 – 2670799
  • krct.trichy@gmail.com